Sl No

Name of the Recruiter

Eligible Students

1

Wipro

EE,MECH, EEE & ECE

2

TCS

Btech,MCA

3

Tech Mahindra

B-Tech( All Branch)

4

ADP

Btech(Cse,IT,EE,ECE,EEE)

5

CTS

B-Tech( All Branch)

6

Hexaware

BTECH(CSE,ECE),MCA

7

AMAZON

All Btech, MBA and MCA

8

Blak Knight

B.Tech (CSE/IT/ETC/EEE)

9

IBM

B.Tech All Branch

10

Mindtree

Btech(CSE,IT,ECE,EE,EEE),MCA

11

Argusoft

CSE, IT, ECE, MCA

12

Cavission Systems

B.Tech(All),MBA(All),MCA

13

Collabera

MBA, MCA, B-Tech( All Branch)

14

TCI Express

MBA(ALL)

15

Decathlon

B.Tech, MBA(All)

16

Ferns & Petals

B.Tech(CSE,IT,ECE), MCA

17

Sanmar

B.Tech(Mech)

18

TCIL

B.Tech(Mech,MBA)

19

FEDERAL BANK

B.Tech All Branch

20

FUTURE RETAIL

B.Tech(All),MBA

21

Venus

Btech(EEE,Mech,EE)

22

Etech

ALL B.Tech, MBA & MCA

23

HEICO

ECE

24

HGS

CSE,IT, Mechanical,EEE,EE,CIVIL & ECE,MBA,MCA

25

Infinite

Btech(CSE,IT,ECE,EE,EEE)

26

NIIT Technologies

MCA,B.Tech(CSE & IT)

27

RAMKY

CIVIL, EE, MECH ,MBA

28

AABSYS

B.Tech(Civil)

29

Adhikar Microfinance

MBA(finance & marketing)

30

CDK GLOBA

CSE, IT, ECE, EE MCA

31

Advik Hitech

Mech

32

CSM Technology

B.Tech(CSE,IT),MCA

33

ESSPL

CSE, IT, ECE, EE MCA

34

SRIRAM TRANSPORT FINANCE

ALL Btech, MBA

35

INTELENET

ALL B.Tech, MBA, MCA

36

VIVO

MBA(Marketing)

37

Asahi Glass

B.Tech(Mech,EEE,EE) & MBA

38

Dhoot Transmission

Btech(ECE,Mech,EE,EEE)

39

Education Asia.in

MCA

40

ETENGY PVT LTD

B.Tech(EE & EEE)

41

Flash Electronics

Mech, EE, EEE, ECE

42

Gupta Power

B.Tech(EEE,EE)

43

SCHNIDER

EE,MECH, EEE & ECE

44

DIGICALL

CSE,IT,ECE,EEE & EE & MCA & MBA

45

Ever Electronics

ECE, EEE

46

Lear

Mech, EE, EEE, ECE

47

Sharda Motors

Mech

48

AGS Transact Technologies

CSE, IT, ECE

49

Aptaracorp

CSE,IT,ECE & EEE

50

Bajaj Allianz

MBA(all)

51

GS LAB

Btech(Cse,IT,EE,ECE,EEE)

52

GVPR

Civil

53

India Filings

MBA(All)

54

iServeU

B.Tech(CSE,IT) & MCA

55

JAKSON LIMITED (IPS group)

EE, EEE, MECH

56

LanceSoft

Btech,MBA,MCA

57

Lucas TVS

Mech, EE, EEE, ECE, MBA

58

Mindfire Solutions

MCA

59

Orissa diesel engines Pvt. ltd

MBA(All)

60

PINNACLE

Mechanical

61

Pratian Technologies

Btech(Cse,IT,EEE,ECE)

62

SHRIRAM PANEL

Mechanical

63

Artech Infosystems

B.Tech(CSE,IT)

64

ASADEL Technologies

CSE, IT, ECE, EEE & MBA

65

EXOTECH ZANINI

B.Tech(Mech,EE & EEE)

66

HAPP TECH

CSE, IT, ECE

67

MUVI LLC

CSE,IT,ECE & EEE, MCA

68

Afixi

MCA

69

ASICZEN TECHNOLOGIES

Btech(CSE,IT,ECE),MCA

70

ESS

B.Tech(Civil)

71

Experis IT

CSE,IT,ECE, EEE & EE

72

INNOVAR

CSE,IT,ECE & EEE, MBA & MCA

73

Jytra Technology

Btech(civil,Mech,CSE,It,ECE),MCA

74

Kabra Bearing & Power

B.Ttech(Civil,mech,EEE,EE)

75

Koide

Btech(Mech)

76

ORISIS Technologies

MCA

77

Paragon digital services pvt ltd

Btech All & MCA

78

PERCEPT WATERPROOFING

B.Tech(Civil)

79

POLYRUB

B.Tech(Mech)

80

QH Talbross

Mech

81

Tech Ahead

CSE, IT, ECE, MCA

82

Venkatesh Automobile

Mech, EE, EEE, ECE, MBA

83

Viney Corporation

Mechanical

84

INTEGRHYTHM Inc.

CSE,IT,ECE & EEE

85

Subudhi Technoengineers

B.Tech(Civil)

86

Bondada

Btech(Civil,mech,EEE,EE) & MBA

87

Blue Bell Technologies

Mech, EE, EEE

88

Suyog Computech

B. Tech (CS/CSE/IT/ECE/EEE) & MCA

89

Learning Spiral

CSE,IT,ECE,EEE & EE & MCA

90

Let's Nurture

CSE,IT,MCA

91

RIDIK

MBA(ALL)

92

Ways2Capital

B.Tech-All Branch & MBA & MCA

93

BookingJini

MCA

94

QSPIDERS

B.Tech(All),MCA

95

Voltcon

MBA

96

GSG

MBA

97

KALISMA STEEL

MECHANICAL

98

Kalyani Technoforge

MECH

99

Planet Solutions

MBA(HR)

100

Rangam Infotech

ALL B.Tech, MBA & MCA

101

JOSH Technology

CSE, IT, ECE

102

KIRAN Enterprises

MECHANICAL,ECE & EEE

103

Nettantra

MBA

104

SHIFTU TECHNOLOGY

MBA


Most Visited Links

Student Testimonials

  1. The biggest advantage here is the remarkable teaching panel. Teachers is always available for clearing doubts and extra classes always help.
    -Rakesh Mohanta, 1st yr. Agriculture-
  2. An all round environment is provided in this campus. There are lots of extra-curricular activities where we can excel.
    -Anil Sahoo, 2nd yr. Mech.-
  3. The relationship between faculties and student is very cordial, which gave me an opportunity to excel in my area of interest.
    -Indronil Biswas, 2nd yr. MCA.-
  4. The four years spent here were splendid and has helped me to grow better professionally & personally. I would like to thank all the faculties and staff for making me a "Better Person"
    -Ravi Prakash Gupta, 4th yr. CSE.-
  5. GIFT has very wonderful faculty and they are very cooperative and campus environment is very positive.
    -Runia Behera, 1st yr. MBA-

our Student Toppers

Chandan Kumar Pradhan
Placed in: ITC
Aman Arya
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Chaitali Ghose
Placed in : Infosys
Bikram_keshari_rout
Placed in: Citi Bank
Krutika Mishra
Placed in: Amazon
Nikita Banarjee
Placed in: Hinduja Global Solutions
Supriya Keshari
Placed in: Persistent Systems
Nabaghana Sashmal
Placed in: Cavison
Sarna Bose
Placed in: Amazon
Nihar Ranjan Rout
Placed in: Lecture Notes
Surbhi Sinha
Placed in: Amazon
Nisha Kumari
Placed in: Cavison
Swapna Sarit Pradhan
Canara Bank
Priyanka Chakravorty
Placed in: Amazon Solution
Bhaktidhara Dash
Placed in: Hinduja Global Solution
Abhinav Ashok
Placed in: Automatic Data Processing
Pragati Kumari
Placed in: CGI
Jagriti Priya
Place in: Elico Ltd.
Ashish Panda
Placed in: Infosys
Prabhudutta Majhi
Placed in: Canara Bank
Chandan Patro
Placed in: Indian Railways
Debi Prasad Das
Placed in: Income Tax Dept.
Rakesh Biswal
Placed in: Canara Bank
Saroj Parmanic
Placed in: Ever Electronics
Debasish Mohapatra
Placed in: TVS
SIDDHARTH SHANKAR NAYAK
Placed in: Indian Naval Academy (INA)
Rank 7
Janardan Jha
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 9
Sourav Chakravorty
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 15
Aman Kumar Jha
Placed in: Shriram Panels
Aurobindo Parida
Placed in: Shriram Panels
Ashutosh Pradhan
Placed in: Hinduja Global
Basudev Samantray
Placed in: Intel
Avinash Priyadarshee
Placed in: Infosys
Kamal Kumar Patel
Placed in: Infosys
Subash Ranjan Rout
Placed in: Canara Bank
Nidhi Kumari
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 32
Tanuja Bharti
Placed in: Tech Mahindra
Rank 34
Akankshya Pattnaik
Placed in: Amazon
Amit Trivedi
Placed in: HP
Dipa Sinha
Placed in: Eclera
Gajendra Kumar
Placed in: SKP Projects


Let's Have a Tour

For admission inquiry call +91 7873008142

Admission Inquiry